Gujarati Name : તેતર, ખાડીયો તેતર, ધુળીયો તેતર

Scientific Name : Francolinus pondicerianus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Gray Francolin, Grey Partridge, Gray Partridge, Indian Grey Partridge, Indian Gray Partridge, Indian Grey Francolin, Indian Gray Francolin, Ceylon Grey Partridge, Ceylon Gray Partridge

Photographer : BHAVESH PATEL

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 77D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (11/10000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 24 ,May 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments